Chorus Locator
Quartet Locator

Chorus Locator

Location
Contact
Chorus
Name
Meeting place
Day and Time

Website

Aberdeen


john@holly-tree-cottage.co.uk

www.granitecitychorus.co.uk

The Granite City Chorus
Division 3 Winners 2014
Woodside Church Hall,
Church Street, Aberdeen AB24 4DQ
Tuesdays 7.15 pm
The Granite City Chorus

Ashford


chairman@eastkentchorus.com


www.eastkentchorus.com


East Kent Chorus Francis Road Evangelical Church Hall, Francis Road, Ashford, Kent TN23 7UR
Thursday 7.30pm

Anglesey

info@friendsinharmony.org.uk

www.friendsinharmony.org.uk

Friends in Harmony Ex-Servicemen's and Community Hall, Benllech, Anglesey LL74 8SN
Monday 7.45 pm
Friends in Harmony

Birmingham


www.anvilchorus.uk

Anvil Chorus Grove Vale Primary School,
Monksfield Avenue, Great Barr,
Birmingham B43 6AL
Tuesday 7.30 pm
Bolton

info@cottontownchorus.co.uk

www.cottontownchorus.co.uk
The Cottontown Chorus
Gold Medal 2016 2013 2011 2009 2007 2005
Silver Medal 2015 2004 2002 2001
Bronze 2003
Turton High School, Bromley Cross Road, Bolton  BL7 9LT
Tuesday 7.30 pm
The Cottontown Chorus

Bournemouth

info@southernunionchorus.co.uk

www.southernunionchorus.co.uk

Southern Union Chorus Linwood School, Alma Road
Bournemouth BH9 1AJ
Monday 7.30 pm
Southern Union Chorus
Bristol

babscontact@singbristol.com

www.singbristol.com
The Great Western Chorus
Gold Medal
2015 2010 2008
Bronze Medal
2007  2002
Silver Medal 2014
Most Improved Chorus Award 2008
LABBS Entertainment Trophy 2015
Fonthill Primary School, Ascot Road, Southmead Bristol, BS10 5SW Wednesday 7.30 pm

Bromley


jevaughan@blueyonder.co.uk

www.thekentones.org

The Bromley Kentones St. Paul's Church, Crofton Road,
Orpington, Kent BR6 8JE
Thursday 7.30 pm
The Bromley Kentones

Burgess Hill


mick@sussexharmonisers.org.uk

www.sussexharmonisers.org.uk

Sussex Harmonisers St Paul’s Catholic College, Jane Murray Way, Burgess Hill  RH15 8GA
Tuesday 7.30 pm
Sussex Harmonsisers

Byfield


www.5waysharmony.org

The 5 Ways Chorus Banbury 20 Cricket Club
Banbury OX16 3JT
Thursday 7.30 pm
The 5 Ways Chorus

Cambridge


secretary@
cambridgechordcompany.co.uk


www.cambridgechordcompany.co.uk

Cambridge Chord Company
Gold Medal
2006  2004  2002
Silver Medal
2010  2009 2011
Small Chorus Trophy 2015
The Institute, Abington
Cambridge CB21 6AB
Thursday 8.00 pm
Cambridge Chord Company
Chelmsford

essexchordsmense@aol.com

www.essexchordsmen.co.uk
Essex Chordsmen
Highest Placed Small Chorus Award 2012
New Hall School, Boreham,
Nr. Chelmsford, CM3 3HS.
Monday 7.45 pm
Essex Chordsmen

Chesham


chas.owen@btinternet.com


www.knightsofharmony.org.uk

Knights of Harmony White Hill Community Centre,
White Hill, Chesham, Bucks HP5 1AG
Thursday 8.00 pm

Coventry


enquiries@coventrybhc.co.uk

www.threespiresharmony.co.uk

Three Spires Harmony Kenilworth Sports & Social Club, Montague House, Upper Rosemary Hill, Kenilworth, Warwickshire, CV8 2PA.
Tuesday 7.30 pm
The Sound of

Derby


gordonsavage@yahoo.co.uk

www.derbyacappella.co.uk
Derby A Cappella Chester Green Community Centre,
City Road
Derby DE1 3SA
Tuesday 7.30 pm
Derby Acappella
East Midlands

publicity.gcc@gmail.com

www.grandcentralchorus.com
The Grand
Central Chorus
Gold Medal
2012 2003 2001
Silver Medal
2016 2007 2006 2005
Bronze Medal
2015 2011 2000
LABBS Entertainment Award 2016
Harrington Junior School, Derby Road,
Long Eaton, Notts NG10 4BQ
Wednesday 7.15 pm
The Grand Central Chorus

Edinburgh


trond@haugen.scot

www.therollinghillschorus.co.uk

The Rolling Hills Chorus
Division 3 Winners
2016
St Kentigern's Church
26 Parkgrove Avenue
Edinburgh EH4 7QR
Tuesday 7.00 pm
Farnham

patdeeble@gmail.com

www.soundcompany.org.uk
Sound Company The United Reform Church, Victoria Road, Farnham, Surrey GU9 7QU (opposite Sainsbury's in South Street)
Thursday 7.45 pm

Glasgow


info@closeshavechorus.com

www.closeshavechorus.com

Closeshave Chorus Holyrood School, 100 Dixon Road, Glasgow, G42 8AU
Tuesday 7.30 pm

Guildford


rbsurreyfringe@aol.com

www.surreyfringe.org


The Surrey Fringe Bellfields Youth and Community Centre, Hazel Avenue, Bellfields,
Guildford GU1 1NS
Tuesday 7.45 pm
The Surrey Fringe

Harpenden


andrewspeight441@btinternet.com


www.kingsofherts.co.uk

The Kings of Herts Chorus
Wood End School, Yeomans Ave., Harpenden Herts AL5 3EF
Thursday 7.30 pm
The Kings of Herts Chorus

Huntingdon


chairman@vocad.co.uk

www.vocad.co.uk

Ouse Valley Chorus Huntingdon Methodist Church, 17 High Street, Huntingdon, Cambs. PE29 3TE
Wednesday 8.00 pm

Ipswich


enquiries@vipchorus.co.uk


www.vipchorus.co.uk

The ViPs Norton Village Hall, Ixworth Road, Norton, Bury St Edmunds
Suffolk IP31 3LP
Tuesday 7.30 pm

Isle of Wight


secretary@wight-harmony.org.uk


www.wight-harmony.org.uk

Wight Harmony Methodist Church, Station Road,
Wootton, Isle of Wight PO33 4RE
Thursday 7.30 pm

Kingsbridge


ag.martin@tiscali.co.uk

www.kingsmen.org.uk

The Kingsmen The Evangelical Church
Fore Street,
Kingsbridge TQ7 1AW
Wednesday 7.30 pm
The Kingsmen

Leatherhead


allanscott4@hotmail.com

www.thedownsmen.co.uk

The Downsmen Leatherhead Methodist Church, Church Road, Leatherhead, Surrey KT22 8AY
Wednesday 7.30 pm
The Downsmen

Leeds and Bradford


cox.will03@googlemail.com

www.thewhiterosechorus.
blogspot.co.uk


The White Rose Chorus Rawdon Conservative Club,
24 Leeds Rd, Rawdon, Leeds LS19 6NL
Monday 7.30 pm
Leicester

jansbolt@btinternet.com

www.heartofenglandchorus.org
Heart of England Chorus
BABS Founders Cup winners 2004
Most Improved Chorus Trophy 2012
Birstall Social Club, Wanlip Lane,
Birstall, Leicester LE4 4JS
Monday 7.30 pm
Leicester

neiljdeacon@gmail.com

www.tuxjux.com
Tuxedo Junction
Highest Placed Small Chorus Award
2010 & 2014
Division 2 Winners 2014
Earl Shilton Constitutional Club
Station Road, Earl Shilton
Leicester LE9 7GE
Monday 7.30pm
Tuxedo Junction Barbershop Chorus

Lincoln

www.harmonylincs.co.uk

Harmony Lincs
Division 4 Winners 2016
See www.harmonylincs.co.uk

for all information
Harmony Lincs

Liverpool

liverpoolharmonyclub@gmail.com

www.liverpoolinharmony.co.uk

The Grand
National Chorus
Lee Park Golf Club, Childwall Valley Road, Liverpool L27 3YA
Thursdays 8.00 pm
Liverpool Barbshop Harmony Club

London (Central)


meantimechorus@gmail.com



Meantime
Chorus
Victoria area
Contact us for details
Thursday evenings
 

London
(West)

capitalchoruslondon@gmail.com

www.capitalchorus.co.uk

Capital Chorus
Highest Placed Small Chorus Award 2007
Most Improved Chorus Trophy 2009 2011
Kingsdown Methodist Church Northfield Avenue, West Ealing W13 9PR
Monday 7.45 pm
Capital Chorus

Manchester

admin@rainycity.info

www.rainycity.info

The Rainy City Chorus Edgeley Methodist Church, Carmichael Street, Edgeley, Stockport SK3 9LR
Wednesday 8.00 pm
The Rainy City Chorus

Manchester
University

mubspresident@gmail.com

www.facebook.com/
manchesteruniversity
barbershopsingers

Mantunian Way
Bronze Medal
2014
Small Chorus Trophy
2016
Division 2 Winners 2016
University of Manchester
Students Union, Oxford Road
Manchester, M13 9PR
Friday 5pm to 7pm
Middlesbrough

info@tvbhc.org.uk

www.northernacchord.tvbhc.org.uk
Northern Acchord Acklam Grange School, Lodore Grove, Acklam, Middlesbrough TS5 8PB
Tuesday 7.15 pm
Northern Acchord

Milton Keynes


e.c.kidby@online.rednet.co.uk


www.mkacapella.com

MK Acapella
Most Improved Chorus Trophy 2014
Stanton Middle School, Fairfax,
Bradville, Milton Keynes, MK13 7BE
Monday 7.30 pm
MK Acapella
Mold

email@dhunter.co.uk

www.clwydclippers.com
The Clwyd Clippers Kinnerton Village Hall, Main Road,
Higher Kinnerton, CH4 9AR
Thursday 7.00 pm
The Clwyd Clippers
Norwich

johnandbonny@btinternet.com

www.finecitychorus.org.uk
Fine City Chorus
Division 3 winners 2015
Lionwood Infant & Nursery School,
Telegraph Lane East,
Norwich, NR1 4AN
Wednesday 7.30 pm.
Fine City Chorus
Nottingham

davej19tws@yahoo.co.uk


www.majoroakchorus.com
The Major Oak Chorus
Most Improved Chorus Trophy 2013
Division 2 winners 2015
Most Improved Chorus Trophy 2015
Lindsay Morgan Hall
Marshall Hill Drive
Mapperley, Nottingham NG3 6FY
Tuesday 7.30 pm
The Major Oak Chorus
Oxford

jeffery.lemon@ntlworld.com

www.oxfordharmony.co.uk
Oxford Harmony The Old School, Cumnor,
Oxon OX2 9PE
Wednesday 7.45 pm

Pershore

michaelgearey@hotmail.com

Vale Harmony
Division 4 Winners 2014
Fladbury Village Hall, Fladbury,
Pershore, Worcester WR10 2QW
Wednesday 7.45 pm
Vale Harmony

Peterborough

info@herewardharmony.co.uk

www.herewardharmony.co.uk

Hereward Harmony
Division 4 winners 2015
Orton Wistow Comunity
Centre, Orton Wistow,
Peterborough PE2 6XN
Thursday 7.30 pm

Plymouth


jb.johnbush@talktalk.net

www.pilgrimaires.org.uk

The Pilgrimaires St Budeaux Foundation School,
Priestly Ave, Higher St Budeaux, Plymouth PL5 2DW
Thursday 7.30 pm
The Pilgrimaires

Portsmouth


info@singinportsmouth.org.uk


www.singinportsmouth.org.uk

Solent City Chorus Christchurch Church Hall, London Road, Widley, Waterlooville PO6 3NB
Wednesday 7.30 pm
Solent City Chorus

Potton

secretary@shannonexpress.
groupanizer.com


www.shannonexpress.org.uk

Shannon Express Potton Lower School, Mill Lane,
Potton, Bedfordshire SG19 2PG
Thursday 8.00 pm
Shannon Express

Preston

information@redrosechorus.co.uk

www.redrosechorus.co.uk

The Red Rose Chorus Leyland Methodist Junior School,
Canberra Road, Leyland PR25 3ET
Thursday 7.30 pm
Reading

admin@tvchorus.co.uk

www.tvchorus.co.uk
The Thames
Valley Chorus
Silver Medal 2003 2000
Bronze Medal
2005 2004 2001
Most Improved Chorus Trophy 2016

Bulmershe School (School Canteen) Chequers Way, Woodley
Reading RG5 3EH
Tuesday 7.30 pm

Sheffield

secretary@hallmarkofharmony.co.uk

www.hallmarkofharmony.co.uk

Hallmark of Harmony
Gold Medal
2000 2014
Silver Medal
2013
Bronze Medal
2016 2012
Sheffield Jesus Centre
93 Broomspring Lane
Broomhall
Sheffield S10 2FB
Tuesday 7.30 pm
Hallmark of Harmony

Southampton


info@oceanharmony.co.uk

www.oceanharmony.co.uk

Ocean Harmony Colbury Memorial Hall
Colbury, Nr Ashurst,
Southampton SO40 7EL
Wednesday 7.45 pm
Ocean Harmony

Southport


gerrys19@btopenworld.com


www.wayfarerschorus.com

The Wayfarers Chorus Birkdale Conservative Club,
Liverpool Road Southport PR8 4AR.
Tuesday 7.30 pm
The Wayfarers Chorus

Staines

dennis@stillriver.plus.com

www.magnachorus.com

Magna Carta Chorus White House Comunity Association,
45 The Avenue, Hampton TW12 3RN
Thursday 7.30 pm
Magna Carta Chorus

Stockport

info@harmonyrevival.co.uk

www.harmonyrevival.co.uk

Harmony Revival Hazel Grove Methodist Church
Wesley Street, Hazel Grove
Stockport SK7 4JQ
Wednesday 7.45 pm
Tadcaster

mike.collinson2@btinternet.com

www.spiritofharmony.co.uk
Spirit of Harmony
Bronze Medal 2010  2006
2008  2009
Boston Spa Village Hall
199 High Street, Boston Spa West Yorkshire LS23 6AA
Thursday 7.30 pm


Taunton


www.therivertones.org.uk

The Rivertones Bishop Henderson School,
Henderson Close, Galmington,
Taunton TA1 4TU
Thursday 7.00 pm
The Rivertones

Telford


secretary@telfordaires.co.uk


www.telfordaires.co.uk

The Telfordaires
Highest Placed Small Chorus Award 2008
The Old Hall School, Stanley Road, Wellington, Telford TF1 3LB
Wednesday 7.30 pm
The Telfordaires

Windsor

chairman@windsoracappella.org.uk

www.windsoracappella.org.uk

The Royal Harmonics
Silver Medal
2012 2008
Bronze Medal
2013
Alma Road Social Club,
Alma Road, Windsor, SL4 3HD
Wednesday 7.30 pm
The Royal Harmonics